Home

Playin’ the good stuff from the ’60s & ’70s

UPCOMING EVENTS

*with David Burch*


*Thursday, January 23rd, 6:00-9:00
Dublin Square, 103 3rd St N, La Crosse*

*Saturday, January 25th, 6:00-9:00
Dugout 47, 1305 Bainbridge St, La Crosse*

Wednesday, January 29th, 2:30-3:30
(Solo) Brookdale

Thursday, January 30th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Onalaska Care Center

Monday, February 3rd, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Hillview

Tuesday, February 4th, 3:00-4:00
(Solo) Bethany-on-Cass

*Friday, February 7th, 6:30-9:30
Boot Hill Pub, 1501 St Andrew St, La Crosse*

Monday, February 10th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Salem Terrace

Monday, February 10th, 3:30-4:30
(Solo) Mill Street Manor

Wednesday, February 12th, 10:30-11:30
(Solo) Merit Center North

Wednesday, February 12th, 12:30-1:30
(Solo) Merit Center South

Thursday, February 13th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Shelby Terrace

Friday, February 14th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Prairie Home

Monday, February 17th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Hearten House II

Thursday, February 20th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Laurel Manor

Friday, February 21st, 7:00-9:00
(Solo) Blooming Grounds, 50 E 3rd St, Winona, MN

*Friday, February 28th, 7:00-10:00
Hei n Low, 529 E Wabasha St, Winona, MN*

*Friday, March 6th, 8:00-11:00
Dewey’s, 621 St. Paul St., La Crosse*

*Wednesday, March 11th, 6:00-8:00
Swing Bridge, 595 Veterans Parkway, La Crescent, MN*

Thursday, March 12th, 2:30-3:30
(Solo) Eagle Crest South

Friday, March 13th, 1:30-2:30
(Solo) Riverside Transitional Care

Wednesday, March 25th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) The Willows

*Friday, March 27th, 8:00-11:00
Schmidty’s, 3119 State Rd., La Crosse*

*Saturday, April 4th, 7:00-10:00
Drugan’s, W7665 Sylvester Rd, Holmen*

Tuesday, April 7th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Springbrook Village

Thursday, April 9th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Onalaska Care Center

Monday, April 13th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Lakeview Healthcare

Tuesday, April 14th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Bethany-on-Cass

Friday, April 17th, 7:00-9:00
(Solo) Blooming Grounds, 50 E 3rd St, Winona, MN

Wednesday, April 29th, 2:30-3:30
(Solo) Brookdale

*Friday, May 8th, 8:00-11:00
Dewey’s, 621 St. Paul St., La Crosse*

*Saturday, May 9th, 5:30-7:30
Dairy Queen, 810 2nd Ave. S, Onalaska*

*Friday, May 15th, 8:00-11:00
Schmidty’s, 3119 State Rd., La Crosse*

Monday, February 3rd, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Hillview

Friday, May 22nd, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Hearten House II

*Saturday, June 6th, 6:00-9:00
Neshonoc, N5334 Neshonoc Road, West Salem*

Tuesday, June 9th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Springbrook Village

Thursday, June 11th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Bethany-on-Cass

*Saturday, June 13th, 5:30-7:30
Dairy Queen, 810 2nd Ave. S, Onalaska*

Wednesday, June 17th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) The Willows

Saturday, June 20th, 1:30-2:30
(Solo) Riverside Transitional Care

*Friday, July 3rd, 7:30-11:30
American Legion, 731 Sand Lake Rd., Onalaska*

*Saturday, July 11th, 5:30-7:30
Dairy Queen, 810 2nd Ave. S, Onalaska*

Monday, July 13th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Lakeview Healthcare

*Wednesday, July 15th, 5:30-7:30
Norskedalen, N455 O Ophus Rd, Coon Valley*

Thursday, July 16th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Onalaska Care Center

Tuesday, July 21st, 5:00-6:00
(Solo) Hillview Healthcare

Wednesday, July 29th, 2:30-3:30
(Solo) Brookdale

*Saturday, August 1st, 5:30-7:30
Dairy Queen, 810 2nd Ave. S, Onalaska*

*Saturday, August 8th, 6:00-9:00
Neshonoc, N5334 Neshonoc Road, West Salem*

Monday, August 17th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Springbrook Village

*Sunday, September 6th
Rock the Vets!*

Friday, September 11th, 1:30-2:30
(Solo) Riverside Transitional Care

*Saturday, September 12th, 5:30-7:30
Dairy Queen, 810 2nd Ave. S, Onalaska*

Monday, September 14th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Lakeview Healthcare

Monday, September 21st, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Hearten House II

Thursday, October 8th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Onalaska Care Center

Wednesday, October 28th, 2:30-3:30
(Solo) Brookdale

Thursday, November 12th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Bethany-on-Cass

Friday, November 13th, 1:30-2:30
(Solo) Riverside Transitional Care

Monday, November 16th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Hillview Healthcare

Tuesday, November 17th, 2:00-3:00
(Solo) Springbrook Village

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑